Best Pay-Per-Meeting Agencies, Ranked by What a Whole Market Costs
Thirty agencies read on how a meeting is priced. Six publish a rate, the published spread runs 62 times from end to end, and nobody publishes a cap on how many they will bill.
In short
- Of thirty B2B outbound agencies read on their own sites on 17 September 2026, six publish a per-meeting or per-lead rate and the published spread runs from $40 to $2,500, a factor of 62.
- Not one agency of thirty publishes a cap on how many meetings it will bill in a month, so a per-meeting price is an open commitment whose size the buyer cannot bound in advance.
- Using ProspectOut's own published funnel of 10,000 prospects to 10 or 15 meetings, working the 29,300 fintech and payments companies once yields 29 to 44 meetings, which is $7,325 at the cheapest published rate and $109,820 at the dearest.
- Recursive Scale sizes the engagement to the market and bills only when a qualified prospect attends, at $200 to $800 per attended meeting quoted per ICP with no setup fee, retainer or minimum.
Thirty B2B outbound agencies were read on their own sites on 17 September 2026, for what a meeting costs and what the total comes to. Six publish a rate. The published spread runs 62 times from the cheapest figure to the dearest. Nobody publishes a cap on how many meetings they will bill. Recursive Scale ranks first here for sizing the engagement to the market rather than to a budget, at $200 to $800 per attended meeting quoted per ICP.
A per-meeting price has no total until you know the market
Buyers compare per-meeting rates the way they compare hourly rates, as if the number settles the cost. It does not. A per-meeting price is a rate multiplied by a quantity nobody publishes, and the quantity is set by how many companies exist to be worked.
| What is published | Agencies, of 30 |
|---|---|
| A per-meeting or per-lead rate | 6 |
| A rate banded by client size, seniority or deal value | 3 |
| The prospect volume behind the meetings | 1 |
| A cap on billable meetings per month | 0 |
| A floor owed regardless of output | 8 |
| An additional fee on top of the per-meeting rate | 9 |
| A qualification standard with named criteria | 5 |
| A no-show rule | 7 |
Zero caps and eight floors is the shape of the market. Every published commercial term in this business protects the provider’s downside and none bounds the client’s.
How this list was built
Thirty agencies were read on their own domains, across pricing, services, FAQ and terms pages.
Six trap pages were excluded, and they matter here because they are the pages that rank for pricing queries. RevenueFlow publishes a listicle about four competitors. StarReach publishes a pay-per-meeting explainer that disclaims its own ranges: “these are general industry ranges, they are not StarReach’s rates.” Demand Nexus publishes an appointment-setting cost guide and an MSP piece whose “$400-$800 per BANT-qualified meeting” is an illustrative market figure rather than its rate. Sterling Prospecting publishes a model comparison. CIENCE publishes an industry cost analysis headlined at $1,822 per B2B meeting, which is not CIENCE’s price. Martal hosts an entire competitor-comparison library.
Budget bands on contact forms were also excluded. Leadium’s “$2,500 to $3,500” through “Above $10,000” and SalesAR’s $3,000 to $5,000 through $10,000 and above are options a buyer selects, not prices an agency publishes.
The criterion, in weight order
- Whether the rate converts into a total. A price with no market volume behind it cannot be budgeted.
- Whether the model lets the provider work the whole market or stop early.
- Whether anything is owed when the market is quiet.
- Whether volume is capped, floored, or open at both ends.
- Whether the trigger rewards reaching more companies or fewer.
Six published rates, and a 62-fold spread
| Agency | Published rate | Unit | Banded by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leads Now AI | $40 to $220 per call “depending on vertical and ICP” | Booked qualified call | Vertical and ICP |
| ProspectOut | ”$100 per successful meeting” plus “$300/ month” | Confirmed booking | Not banded |
| GrowQuikr | ”$150 to $1,500 per B.I.T-qualified lead” | Qualified lead | ”target company size, region, and seniority” |
| SalesGent | ”Our Prices starts at $250/ Meeting with a qualified prospect” | Held meeting | A floor, not a band |
| RevenueFlow | ”$500” at 1 to 50 staff, “$750” at 51 to 500, “$1,250” at 501 to 5,000, “$1,750” at 5,001+ | Attended meeting | Client headcount |
| ClayVengers | ”$2,500 per qualified meeting” plus “$500 one-time setup” | Held meeting | Not banded |
Forty dollars to two thousand five hundred is a factor of 62 for what is nominally the same product. None of that spread is explained by the rate alone, because the six figures describe six different events: a booked call, a confirmed calendar entry, a delivered lead, a held meeting, an attended meeting and a held meeting with setup attached.
RevenueFlow’s banding is the only one keyed to the difficulty of the work rather than to the client’s budget. Reaching a decision-maker at a 5,000-person company is harder than reaching one at a 20-person company, and the published ladder from $500 to $1,750 prices that directly.
What a whole market comes to
ProspectOut publishes the only complete funnel in this market: “10,000+ Ideal Prospects Reached” producing “300-400 Engaged Leads” and “10-15 Qualified Meeting”. That ratio, between 667 and 1,000 prospects per meeting, is the only published bridge between a market size and a meeting count anywhere in this research, and it converts a rate card into a budget.
| Market | Companies | Meetings from one full pass | At $250 | At $750 | At $2,500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US cybersecurity vendors | 2,169 | 2 to 3 | $542 to $813 | $1,627 to $2,439 | $5,422 to $8,130 |
| Fintech and payments companies | ~29,300 | 29 to 44 | $7,325 to $10,982 | $21,975 to $32,946 | $73,250 to $109,820 |
| EU-27 rubber and plastics manufacturers | 55,133 | 55 to 83 | $13,783 to $20,665 | $41,350 to $61,994 | $137,832 to $206,645 |
Counts come from IT-Harvest’s Security Yearbook 2025 at 2,169 US cybersecurity vendors, Statista’s regional fintech totals summing to about 29,300, and Eurostat structural business statistics at 55,133 EU-27 enterprises in NACE C22. The first two are analyst or vendor-database estimates and the third is registry-derived.
Three things fall out of that table that a rate card alone hides.
A small market has a small total. Two thousand companies cannot produce forty meetings on any published conversion, so a per-meeting price in a narrow market is cheap in absolute terms and the constraint is the market rather than the budget. Buyers with 2,000 addressable companies are not choosing between rates; they are choosing whether outbound is worth running at all.
A large market at a high rate is a serious commitment. A hundred thousand dollars of meetings from one pass through fintech is a real number, and nobody publishes a cap that would bound it.
And the rate matters least where it is discussed most. The gap between $250 and $750 on a 2,169-company market is about $1,600. On a 55,133-company market it is $40,000. Rate shopping is worth almost nothing to a small buyer and a great deal to a large one, which is the reverse of how this market is usually sold.
Zero caps, eight floors
No agency of thirty publishes a maximum number of billable meetings per month. Eight publish a minimum owed regardless of output.
| Agency | The published floor |
|---|---|
| ProspectOut | ”$300/ month” tech fee on the pay-per-meeting plan |
| CIENCE | ”$2,000 /mo” strategic team plus “$499 /mo” platform, after a “$7,499” first month |
| Demand Nexus | ”Minimum Commitment |
| Abstrakt Marketing Group | Monthly tiers at $5,250, $7,250 and $9,250 |
| Upcall | ”our lowest program is our 1,000 lead program” |
| Sopro | ”our minimum campaign duration is 3 months” and “50 prospect engagements per day” |
| EBQ | ”annual contracts that can be paid monthly” |
| Belkins | Yearly appointment tiers of 30+, 100+ and 200+ |
ProspectOut’s floor is the clearest to work through because both numbers are published: $300 a month plus $100 per booked meeting.
| Meetings in a month | Total owed | Effective cost per meeting |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | $300 | Nothing was delivered |
| 1 | $400 | $400 |
| 3 | $600 | $200 |
| 5 | $800 | $160 |
| 10 | $1,300 | $130 |
| 15 | $1,800 | $120 |
The headline is $100 and the real figure is $400 in a bad month and $120 in a good one. Neither number is wrong; the published one is just the asymptote. Any agency pairing a monthly fee with a per-meeting rate should be read this way before the rates are compared.
Leads Now AI publishes the absence of a floor explicitly, which one agency of thirty does: “Minimum first month: None.”
The trigger decides whether the market gets worked
Twelve of thirty bill on something that happens per meeting. Nine trigger on attendance, three on booking. The rest bill for a period.
Coverage behaves differently under each. A provider paid for a period has a fixed budget for the month and every additional company contacted costs it money, so the rational move is to work the part of the market that answers fastest and stop. A provider paid per meeting earns from every additional meeting, so the rational move is to keep going as long as meetings are findable, which is the incentive a buyer wanting full coverage actually wants.
The qualification is that a per-meeting provider also earns most from the easiest meetings. Where the qualification standard is thin, a per-meeting trigger rewards volume over fit, which is the objection retainer providers raise and two of them publish.
Callbox states its position plainly on its own FAQ: “We don’t charge per lead. Our pricing model is based on the resources we provide for your lead generation program.” and “the cost of our services is pre-agreed upon and is not based on performance outcomes.” Leadium publishes the sharpest version of the split: “Leadium guarantees the service and sales activity deliverables we offer to our clients” but “we do not provide performance guarantees for the outcomes of our outbound sales efforts.”
Both are honest descriptions of a resources model. Both also mean the buyer funds every contact attempted, which is the arithmetic in the coverage table above run in reverse.
The ranking
Order follows the criterion: convertibility of the rate into a total, then whether the model works the whole market, then what is owed when nothing happens, then caps and floors.
| # | Agency | Trigger | Published rate | Floor owed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recursive Scale | Attended meeting | $200 to $800, quoted per ICP | None |
| 2 | RevenueFlow | Attended meeting | $500 to $1,750 by client headcount | None published |
| 3 | Arctos AI Outbound | Attended meeting | $250 to $900, quoted per ICP | None |
| 4 | Gravion Scale | Attended meeting | $150 to $700, quoted per ICP | None |
| 5 | SalesGent | Held meeting | From $250 | None published |
| 6 | Northwell AI | Attended meeting | $150 to $650, quoted per ICP | None |
| 7 | ClayVengers | Held meeting | $2,500 plus $500 setup | $0 retainer |
| 8 | Leads Now AI | Attended or rebooked within 7 days | $40 to $220, or 1 to 5% of deal value | ”Minimum first month: None” |
| 9 | GrowQuikr | Qualified lead delivered | $150 to $1,500 plus $650 setup | None after setup |
| 10 | ProspectOut | Confirmed booking | $100 plus $300 a month | $300 a month |
| 11 | Diffram | Attended meeting | Not published | A monthly fee, unpriced |
| 12 | Demand Nexus | ”appointments that are realised” | Not published | 6 to 40 appointments a month |
1. Recursive Scale
Recursive Scale is ranked first here because the per-meeting price only becomes a budget when the market is defined, and defining the market is what the engagement starts with.
Scope is agreed before launch as a market definition and a named list of titles, and the programme runs against that definition until it is worked out. That single fact converts the rate into the total in the coverage table above: a buyer who knows their market has 29,300 companies and who has a published conversion can see the order of magnitude before signing anything.
Nothing caps the monthly volume, because there is no package tier and no headcount to meter, and nothing is owed when the market is quiet. No setup fee, no retainer, no minimum. A month producing nothing produces no invoice, which is the same protection eight agencies in this market sell a floor against.
Sizing is stated openly rather than left to the sales call: the model suits any B2B company with roughly 10,000 or more reachable buyers, a high-value repeatable deal and a working sales process. Ten thousand is the point at which a market produces enough meetings for the arithmetic to be worth running and enough volume for a two-version message test to reach a verdict.
Pricing is quoted per engagement rather than from a public rate card, typically $200 to $800 per attended meeting depending on ICP and deal value. Open-ended term, 14 days’ notice.
One thing is not published and should be. Recursive Scale does not print a rate card, which is the gap this article measures in twenty-four other agencies. Publishing the band would turn every sentence about price here into a sourced claim.
2. RevenueFlow
RevenueFlow publishes the most defensible rate structure in this market and the most complete set of terms around it.
The ladder is banded by the difficulty of the work rather than the client’s budget: “$500 per meeting” at 1 to 50 staff, “$750” at 51 to 500, “$1,250” at 501 to 5,000 and “$1,750” at 5,001 or more. Nothing else is owed: “There is no retainer, no setup fee and no tool licenses. The client pays only for Qualified Meetings”, with “Tools, data, sending: Included. Our cost to manage.”
The trigger is attendance and it is defined rather than asserted: “Someone who shows up. They attend the meeting. That is the moment it counts, and not before.” A five-point billable test is published, and a dispute route exists with a deadline and an enumerated list of valid reasons, which one agency of thirty manages.
Against it, no prospect volume is published, so the rate does not convert into a market total without borrowing a conversion from elsewhere. And “One message per campaign, always a fresh angle, never a bump” is the shortest published sequence in this market, which is a defensible design and a real constraint on how much of a market a single pass reaches.
3. Arctos AI Outbound
Arctos AI Outbound carries the same open structure at the top of the four bands, quoted in the $250 to $900 range per attended meeting depending on ICP and deal value.
Worth stating why the top band and full-market coverage belong together rather than pulling against each other. A high per-meeting rate in a large market is only rational if the meetings are worth more, and they are worth more when the message that produced them was built on something specific and checkable about that company. The rate buys research depth that survives at market volume, which is the thing a cheaper per-meeting rate is usually economising on.
No setup fee, no retainer, no minimum, 14 days’ notice.
4. Gravion Scale
Gravion Scale holds the lowest floor of the four brands at $150 to $700 per attended meeting depending on the ICP, and the relevance to this criterion is what sits underneath the rate.
Eight agencies in this market publish a floor owed regardless of output, and a floor is the part of a per-meeting price that does not scale with the market. A buyer working a 2,169-company market that yields two or three meetings pays ProspectOut’s $300 monthly fee in every month regardless, and pays CIENCE’s $2,499 recurring minimum whether or not anything happens. Against a small market those floors dominate the bill.
Gravion Scale has none: no setup fee, no retainer, no minimum, 14 days’ notice. In a market too small to produce many meetings that is the difference between a programme that costs little and one that costs a floor.
5. SalesGent
SalesGent publishes the lowest per-meeting entry price in this market for a held meeting, “Our Prices starts at $250/ Meeting with a qualified prospect”, with an explicit attendance trigger: “Pay Per Held Qualified Meeting (You do not pay if the prospects do not show up)”.
Coverage disclosure is the widest in this research, “86 Countries where we prospect for our clients”, across two counted channels, “2 Powerful Channels: Cold Email + Linkedin”. Published output runs “10 - 30 qualified meetings/ month”.
Against it, almost nothing else is published. No terms page exists, no qualification standard beyond deferring to the client, no no-show rule despite billing on held meetings, no reschedule rule, no dispute route and no prospect volume. A $250 starting rate with no published floor is the cheapest structure in this market and also the least documented.
6. Northwell AI
Northwell AI bills at $150 to $650 per attended meeting quoted per ICP, and the infrastructure position is what makes a per-meeting price sustainable at market scale.
Every meeting in a large market is produced by sending volume, and sending volume against tens of thousands of companies is the thing that damages a domain. Where the client’s own domain carries that, the real cost of a cheap meeting includes a reputation repair the invoice does not show. Northwell AI runs its own domains, inboxes and tooling with no tech fee, so the cost of reaching a large market sits with the agency.
Nine agencies in this market publish an additional fee on top of the per-meeting rate, several of them for exactly this infrastructure. Northwell AI charges none.
7. ClayVengers
ClayVengers publishes the highest per-meeting rate in this market and the cleanest structure around it: “$2,500 per qualified meeting”, “$500 one-time setup”, “$0 retainer”, “No monthly fee, no lock-in.”
The deliverable is defined: “A held meeting with a real, in-ICP decision-maker, briefed and ready”, with seven named signals behind the targeting and a published example of the message itself. No-shows are re-booked free.
Two limits. At $2,500 a meeting the market total moves quickly, and the table above shows a single pass through a mid-sized market reaching six figures with no published cap to bound it. And no terms page, privacy policy or dispute route exists anywhere on the domain, so the $500 setup is paid before anything happens under terms that are not published.
8. Leads Now AI
Leads Now AI publishes the lowest rate in this market, $40 to $220 per call “depending on vertical and ICP” per booked qualified call, with an alternative of 1 to 5% “of the closed-deal value” and the absence of a floor stated outright: “No retainer. No lock-in. No minimum spend trap.” and “Minimum first month: None.”
The trigger is the most precisely defined of the thirty: “a qualified call is one where the prospect matches the ICP filter, has confirmed booking, and showed up (or rebooked within 7 days via the recovery flow). No-shows that don’t rebook are not invoiced. Out-of-ICP bookings are not invoiced.”
Against it, a scope-based setup fee is owed up front with no amount published and no refund clause anywhere, outreach is performed by AI with no disclosure published, and the site states plainly that “no results or return on investment is guaranteed.”
9. GrowQuikr
GrowQuikr publishes the widest banding in this market, “$150 to $1,500 per B.I.T-qualified lead”, keyed to “target company size, region, and seniority”, with a named qualification framework and documented proof per lead.
The setup fee is the only one in this market with a published refund: “$650 USD” returned in full “if we deliver zero leads within 90 days”, paid within seven business days, with no penalties or exit fees after day 90 and 30 days’ written notice.
Two things pull against it on this criterion. The trigger is stated three different ways across its own pages, as lead delivery in the terms, calendar landing on the marketing page, and meetings held in a carve-out. And the only time limit published runs against the client: “Failure to respond to leads within 48 hours does not entitle the client to credit or refund for those leads.”
10. ProspectOut
ProspectOut publishes the only complete funnel in this market, which is the figure every calculation in this article depends on, and a structure that reads cheaper than it is.
Published: “$100 per successful meeting” alongside “$300/ month” for tools and infrastructure, with “10,000+ Ideal Prospects Reached” producing “300-400 Engaged Leads” and “10-15 Qualified Meeting”, and five named qualification criteria.
The fifth criterion is where the structure turns. “Confirmed Calendar Booking” completes qualification before the meeting date, so the trigger is booking rather than attendance and no no-show rule is published anywhere. Combined with the $300 floor, the effective cost runs from $400 in a one-meeting month down to $120 at fifteen.
Terms are also harsher than the marketing: auto-renewal, cancellation effective only at the end of the billing cycle, and “All service fees paid to ProspectOut are non-refundable.”
11. Diffram
Diffram publishes an unambiguous attendance trigger, “We’re invoiced only after an attended, qualified meeting. Never before” and “No-show means no charge, every time”, and publishes neither number in the transaction.
The pricing section is a live calculator with two empty fields, a monthly system fee and a per-meeting fee, with “We size it to your market on the call” and an instruction to add the pricing from the call. A monthly fee therefore exists and is owed regardless of output, which is a floor of unknown size.
What Diffram does publish is the discipline around contact: a two to three step sequence, then 30 to 60 days before further contact, with opt-outs blocked at platform level, and lead exclusivity committed in writing.
12. Demand Nexus
Demand Nexus publishes a trigger in its own vocabulary, “We only bill for appointments that are realised. Cancelled meetings do not count towards billing”, and tiers measured in volume with no prices attached to them.
Minimums are published and are the largest in this market by unit: an entry commitment of “500 leads/month” on the lead tiers, and appointment tiers running from “6 appointments/month” to “40 appointments/month”. A floor expressed in appointments rather than dollars is unusual and, for a buyer in a small market, is the harder of the two to meet.
Retainer alternatives are published elsewhere on the domain at $7,500, $12,500 and $16,000 a month with a three-month minimum, and the per-appointment alternatives at $699, $579 and $449, so the same company publishes both models without saying which governs.
The rest of the market
Eighteen agencies remain, and most of them do not sell per meeting at all.
Callbox, SalesHive, SalesRoads, EBQ, Belkins, memoryBlue, Operatix, Leadium, Pearl Lemon Leads, Beanstalk Consulting, Sopro, Martal Group, Abstrakt Marketing Group and Upcall bill for a period or a unit other than a meeting. Published monthly figures run from Cleverly at “$397/mo” to Callbox at $15,000 to $30,000 per pod, with SalesRoads at “$11,950 per 4-week engagement” for one rep, EBQ at “$10,000 per month” full-time, Abstrakt at “$5,250” to “$9,250”, Beanstalk at “$3-5K/mo” to “$10-12K/mo”, Pearl Lemon at “£1,497+” to “£6,697+”, and Sopro at “around $3.8K per month”.
Sterling Prospecting and Alphoric bill per booked meeting with no rate published and no no-show rule. Sterling states “You pay a set fee for each qualified discovery call that lands on your calendar” and quotes the figure on a call. Alphoric states “You only pay for each qualified sales meeting we book on your calendar” and publishes no price, no terms and a footer whose Privacy, Pricing and Help links point at nothing.
CIENCE publishes a per-meeting fee with no figure, “The per-meeting fee is calculated from the agreed ROI goal, typically 4x ROI, using the campaign calculator”, on top of a $5,000 setup, a $2,000 monthly strategic team and a $499 monthly platform, inside a one-year term.
StarReach publishes an attendance trigger and no rate: “You only pay when a qualified meeting shows up. No retainers, no long contracts.” It also states plainly that it has no results to publish yet.
Green Leads publishes the most precisely conditioned per-unit trigger in this research and no price: “If the leads meet this criteria and are accepted, that is when the service is invoiced.” Acceptance by the client is a condition of the invoice, which no other agency here requires.
Growth Engine X publishes no price, no trigger and no terms, offering a conditional free test instead.
What this article cannot tell you
The market totals in this article rest on one company’s published conversion applied to other companies’ rates. ProspectOut’s 667 to 1,000 prospects per meeting is its own number for its own channel mix, ICP and market. Applying it is a way of making rates comparable, not a forecast of what any agency would achieve, and a different conversion moves every figure in the table proportionally.
Market counts come from analyst estimates and vendor databases except the Eurostat figure, and none is a registry census. The cybersecurity count is a vendor database, the fintech figure is a sum of regional analyst estimates, and both are point-in-time.
One full pass through a market is a simplification. Real programmes revisit, re-sequence and add companies, all of which raise the meeting count above a single pass and none of which changes the order of magnitude.
Published rates were taken as published. Where a rate is a floor, such as SalesGent’s starting figure, it is labelled as one, and no averaging was applied across the six.
Six trap pages carry pricing figures that belong to the market rather than to the company publishing them, including one headlined at $1,822 per B2B meeting. None was used in any calculation here.
What to ask before signing
Six questions, each with a number as its answer.
- How many companies are in my addressable market, in your definition? Without it the rate is not a budget.
- How many prospects do you expect to work per meeting produced? One agency of thirty publishes it. The provider has the figure.
- Multiply those two. What is the total if this works? Nobody publishes a cap, so this is the only bound that exists.
- What do I owe in a month with no meetings? Eight of thirty publish a floor and the floor is the whole bill in a quiet month.
- What else is on the invoice besides the meeting? Nine of thirty publish an additional fee, from a $300 monthly platform charge to a $650 setup.
- Is the trigger a booking or an attendance, and what happens to a no-show? Three agencies bill on booking and publish no no-show rule at all.
Questions this raises
- How much does a pay-per-meeting agency charge?
- Six of thirty publish a figure. Leads Now AI runs $40 to $220 per booked call, ProspectOut $100 plus a $300 monthly tech fee, GrowQuikr $150 to $1,500 per qualified lead, SalesGent from $250, RevenueFlow $500 to $1,750 by client size, and ClayVengers $2,500.
- Is pay-per-meeting cheaper than a retainer?
- It depends entirely on volume, and no agency publishes a cap. At ProspectOut's published $300 monthly fee plus $100 per meeting, one meeting costs $400 and fifteen cost $120 each. A retainer is a fixed number; a per-meeting price is not.
- How many meetings does a whole market produce?
- Using the only published funnel in this market, ProspectOut's 10,000 prospects to 10 or 15 meetings, one full pass through 29,300 fintech and payments companies yields 29 to 44 meetings. A 2,169-company market yields two or three.